9 Mitchell Rd Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $406,211 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mitchell Rd, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $427,303, approximately $409 per square foot. 9 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,030 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $8,661 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $8,370 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $8,355 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $8,191 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $7,986 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $7,426 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $7,831 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $7,701 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $7,129 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
| 2014 | $6,889 | $264,100 | $125,500 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map