9 Monterey Ct Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,690,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,438
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Monterey Ct, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $1,512,652, approximately $340 per square foot. 9 Monterey Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Highlander Asso
Bought by
Lew Park and Meele Lew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lew Park | $572,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lew Park | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,400 | $1,373,800 | $696,200 | $677,600 |
| 2024 | $19,412 | $1,294,400 | $678,400 | $616,000 |
| 2023 | $19,412 | $1,193,100 | $609,800 | $583,300 |
| 2022 | $18,160 | $1,022,200 | $532,000 | $490,200 |
| 2021 | $18,160 | $905,300 | $431,900 | $473,400 |
| 2020 | $18,577 | $911,100 | $421,900 | $489,200 |
| 2019 | $17,890 | $881,700 | $257,800 | $623,900 |
| 2018 | $19,080 | $944,100 | $284,600 | $659,500 |
| 2017 | $19,276 | $950,000 | $241,000 | $709,000 |
| 2016 | $18,329 | $913,700 | $237,800 | $675,900 |
| 2015 | $18,543 | $927,600 | $187,800 | $739,800 |
| 2014 | $19,211 | $919,200 | $432,000 | $487,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map