9 Mountainside Dr Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $849,303
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,895
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Mountainside Dr, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $784,826, approximately $201 per square foot. 9 Mountainside Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,146 | $796,000 | $124,000 | $672,000 |
| 2024 | $15,146 | $796,000 | $124,000 | $672,000 |
| 2023 | $13,403 | $578,000 | $123,500 | $454,500 |
| 2022 | $12,842 | $578,000 | $123,500 | $454,500 |
| 2021 | $12,666 | $578,000 | $123,500 | $454,500 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $561,200 | $113,000 | $448,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $561,200 | $113,000 | $448,200 |
| 2018 | $11,604 | $548,800 | $113,000 | $435,800 |
| 2017 | $11,573 | $548,800 | $113,000 | $435,800 |
| 2016 | $11,534 | $548,800 | $113,000 | $435,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $548,800 | $113,000 | $435,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,000 | $69,000 | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map