NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9 Mullen Ave Wanaque, NJ 07465

Estimated Value: $425,000 - $561,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,406 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2017

Last sale price $252,500 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,323 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

This beautiful house has a fantastic European Kitchen, Granite countertop with skylight, with NuCore 100% waterproof flooring, New stainless steel microwave oven, new stainless steel fridge, new stainless steel tub dish washer, new 5 burner stainless steel gas range .It has brand new front steps,new front storm door , new retaining wall. new water heater, new carpet ( third bedroom floor ) nice professional finished hardwood floors (living room and 2 bedrooms ) , new family room vinyl plank floor. Very nice bathroom with jet tub and heated floor. Rear deck ready for summer barbecue party .No oil tank . Near Route 23 and I- 278. Not in flood zone . House is freshly painted ( interior ) .Detached garage . This home is move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KHACDUNG DO

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 03/27/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

SARAH A MAZZELLA

CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,956

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • Skylights
  • Blinds
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Multiple cooling system units
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • Standard Electricity
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2513-00227-0000-00012-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,956

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Primary Style: Cape Cod
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1948
  • County Name: Passaic
  • Directions: Ringwood Ave to Belmont Ave to Mullen Ave
  • I D: 4696297
  • First Name: KHACDUNG
  • First Name3: SARAH A
  • Last Name: DO
  • Last Name3: MAZZELLA
  • Office Phone3: 247583
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Fire Extinguisher, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Skylight
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Tub Shower
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Full, Finished-Partially
  • Basement Level Rooms: Family Room, Laundry Room, Utility Room
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Kitchen Area: Not Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
  • Kitchen Dim: 14x8
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 17x12
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Bathroom
  • Other Room1 Dim: 8x5
  • Other Room 2: Laundry Room
  • Other Room2 Dim: 10x12
  • Other Room 3: Utility Room
  • Other Room3 Dim: 13x8
  • Level 1 Rooms: 2 Bedrooms, Family Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bath Main
  • Level 2 Rooms: 1 Bedroom
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1406
  • Phone: 973-233-2300

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storm Door(s)
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Detached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall A/C Unit(s), 2 Units
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 44X94
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Corner
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.09

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 7956
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2513-00227-0000-00012-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 3.648
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: WANAQUE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2017
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Roseland One Llc
Bought by
Mendez Josue Martinez and Enriquez Aleyda
Seller's Agent
KHACDUNG DO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
SARAH A MAZZELLA
CENTURY 21 PREFERRED REALTY, INC
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$252,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$476,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$247,926
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2016
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Na
Bought by
Roseland One Llc
Seller's Agent
MARGARET A. SEME
C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY
Buyer's Agent
KHACDUNG DO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$93,900
Sold Price
$99,855
Premium/Discount to List
$5,955
6.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
357.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Santiago Veronica A and State Of New Jersey
Bought by
Wilmington Trusts

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Allen John A
Bought by
Santiago Veronica A and Guevara Henry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Alber Gail
Bought by
Allen John and Allen Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendez Josue Martinez $252,500 All Ahead Title Agency Llc
Roseland One Llc $99,855 --
Wilmington Trusts -- None Available
Santiago Veronica A $332,000 --
Allen John $240,000 --
Halker Kenneth $67,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mendez Josue Martinez $247,926
Previous Owner Allen John $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Sold $252,500 +3.1% $180 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2017 03/27/17 For Sale $245,000 +145.4% $174 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $99,855 +6.3% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Sale $93,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,407 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2024 $9,219 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2022 $9,025 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2021 $8,829 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2020 $8,731 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2019 $8,521 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2018 $8,353 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2017 $8,157 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2016 $7,956 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2015 $7,843 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
2014 $7,688 $218,100 $94,000 $124,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3374206

Garden State MLS

APN: 13-00227-0000-00012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.