9 N 6th St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,940 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
787
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 N 6th St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $185,985, approximately $236 per square foot. 9 N 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Judith A and Judith Jackson Trust
Bought by
Mercer Shane and Mercer Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Outstanding Balance
$28,618
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Shane | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercer Shane | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $16,000 | $1,500 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $838 | $14,800 | $1,500 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $838 | $14,800 | $1,500 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $833 | $14,800 | $1,500 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $834 | $14,800 | $1,500 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $787 | $13,100 | $1,200 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $787 | $13,100 | $1,200 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $710 | $13,100 | $1,200 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $710 | $13,100 | $1,200 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $621 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $617 | $11,400 | $1,500 | $9,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,100 | $1,500 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map