L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lee Bilger
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $381,439 - $500,000
Nice family home on 2 acres within a short distance of town. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with a country kitchen plus a detached oversized double car garage/shop, chicken coup, lean-to for animals, pole barn , storage shed. Property is fenced and has irrigation. Make an appointment to see today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Bilger
Salmon Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 03/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sherri K. Lukens
Mountain West Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gary Lee | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Hoskins David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Gary Lee | $204,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoskins David | $108,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $298,618 | $55,000 | $243,618 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $298,618 | $55,000 | $243,618 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $298,618 | $55,000 | $243,618 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $298,618 | $55,000 | $243,618 |
| 2021 | $983 | $181,459 | $33,480 | $147,979 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $181,459 | $33,480 | $147,979 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $181,459 | $33,480 | $147,979 |
| 2018 | $932 | $162,340 | $33,480 | $128,860 |
| 2017 | $962 | $162,340 | $33,480 | $128,860 |
| 2016 | $759 | $117,381 | $33,480 | $83,901 |
| 2013 | $422 | $117,381 | $33,480 | $83,901 |
| 2011 | $422 | $124,193 | $29,400 | $94,793 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lee Bilger
Salmon Real Estate, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sherri K. Lukens
Mountain West Real Estate
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2006779
APN: RP21N22E189013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.