9 Navy Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $917,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Navy Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $862,328, approximately $362 per square foot. 9 Navy Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,620 | $5,742 | $350 | $5,392 |
| 2023 | $15,620 | $5,925 | $350 | $5,575 |
| 2022 | $13,626 | $5,925 | $350 | $5,575 |
| 2021 | $13,626 | $6,075 | $350 | $5,725 |
| 2020 | $15,307 | $6,075 | $350 | $5,725 |
| 2019 | $15,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,075 | $350 | $5,725 |
| 2017 | $13,286 | $6,075 | $350 | $5,725 |
| 2016 | $13,757 | $6,400 | $350 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,400 | $350 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,890 | $350 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map