9 Oak Ave Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,123,819 - $1,410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Oak Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,257,705, approximately $689 per square foot. 9 Oak Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Englewood on the Palisades Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Desser Paul
Bought by
Baer Richard and Baer Foon Wu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,557
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Elias James E and Elias Patti
Bought by
Desser Paul and Desser Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Richard | $783,000 | -- | |
| Desser Paul | $307,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baer Richard | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desser Paul | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desser Paul | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,404 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $16,981 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2023 | $16,571 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $16,571 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $16,277 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $16,038 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $15,756 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $15,511 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $15,456 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $15,150 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $14,813 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | $14,537 | $612,600 | $420,500 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map