9 Oak Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $741,683
Highlights
- 1.25 Acre Lot
- Screened Porch
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Patio
- 1 Car Garage
About This Home
As of February 2015One of the best lots in the Salisbury Country Club! Large patio overlooks the 7th hole on the Golf Course. Three large bedrooms, three full baths including one downstairs. Great den/sunroom with Terrazzo tile floor, fireplace and built ins. Formal living room with fireplace, and den/rec. room downstairs with fireplace. Basement also has work shop and storage. HUGE luxury master bath with dressing area, eat in kitchen/breakfast area. Screened porch, private setting. *Alarm is on*
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 1.25 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 213x200x107x290x39x110
- Property fronts an interstate
- Level Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 051
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillery Properties Llc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Newman Harold Hastings | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | Off Market | $280,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $280,000 | -34.1% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,185 | $600,785 | $306,250 | $294,535 |
| 2024 | $7,185 | $600,785 | $306,250 | $294,535 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $600,785 | $306,250 | $294,535 |
| 2022 | $8,635 | $627,055 | $306,250 | $320,805 |
| 2021 | $8,635 | $627,055 | $306,250 | $320,805 |
| 2020 | $8,635 | $627,055 | $306,250 | $320,805 |
| 2019 | $8,635 | $627,055 | $306,250 | $320,805 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $587,224 | $306,250 | $280,974 |
| 2017 | $7,936 | $587,224 | $306,250 | $280,974 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $587,224 | $306,250 | $280,974 |
| 2015 | $7,766 | $587,224 | $306,250 | $280,974 |
| 2014 | $8,246 | $630,974 | $350,000 | $280,974 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: R56838
APN: 040-051
- 8 N Road Cir
- 921 Confederate Ave
- 961 Confederate Ave
- 1110 Langston Ln
- 1100 Langston Ln
- 236 Richmond Rd
- 1170 Langston Ln
- 1140 Langston Ln
- 1150 Langston Ln
- 1130 Langston Ln
- 1160 Langston Ln
- 1728 Colony Rd
- 1222 Ocean Dr
- 408 Bethel Dr
- 225 Stonewall Rd
- 725 Mocksville Ave
- 423 Bethel Dr
- 1233 Maxwell St
- 1770 Troon Dr
- 1290 Langston Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.