9 Oak Ridge Cir Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Oak Ridge Cir, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $262,048, approximately $198 per square foot. 9 Oak Ridge Cir is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2010
Sold by
Scott Jamie
Bought by
Scott Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Relocatio Cendant Mobility
Bought by
Scott Joseph L and Scott Jamie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,967
Outstanding Balance
$82,341
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$179,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Jones Kenneth R
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Relocation Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Scott Joseph L | $138,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Relocation Co | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Joseph L | $140,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $85,791 | $22,800 | $62,991 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $85,963 | $22,800 | $63,163 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $66,484 | $17,600 | $48,884 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $59,553 | $17,600 | $41,953 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $55,104 | $14,000 | $41,104 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $45,498 | $12,000 | $33,498 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $45,498 | $12,000 | $33,498 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $45,925 | $12,000 | $33,925 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $42,937 | $12,000 | $30,937 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $46,989 | $15,200 | $31,789 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,789 | $12,000 | $31,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,789 | $12,000 | $31,789 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,962 | $6,400 | $30,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map