9 Old American Blvd Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $821,910
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,469
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Old American Blvd, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $778,228, approximately $174 per square foot. 9 Old American Blvd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Patel Kamlesh A and Patel Riyal K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,125
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Liberty Plantation Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of South Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kamlesh A | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Meritage Homes Of South Carolina Inc | $262,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Kamlesh A | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $24,040 | $1,900 | $22,140 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $24,040 | $1,900 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $24,040 | $1,900 | $22,140 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $24,040 | $1,900 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $19,050 | $1,500 | $17,550 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $19,050 | $1,500 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $19,050 | $1,500 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $9,257 | $28,570 | $2,250 | $26,320 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $1,620 | $1,620 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $1,620 | $1,620 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $1,620 | $1,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map