9 Old Mill Ct Norwalk, CT 06850
Silvermine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,522,879
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Old Mill Ct, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $1,503,720, approximately $470 per square foot. 9 Old Mill Ct is a home with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Silvermine Homes Llc
Bought by
Taylor Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,830
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,304,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Silvermine Homes Llc
Bought by
Petrucci Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,830
Interest Rate
3.96%
Estimated Equity
$1,304,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Patchen John J and Patchen James Joseph
Bought by
Silvermine Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Roberta | $925,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Roberta | $925,000 | -- | |
| Petrucci Builders Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Petrucci Builders Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Silvermine Homes Llc | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Silvermine Homes Llc | $1,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvermine Homes Llc | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Silvermine Homes Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,435 | $860,800 | $212,890 | $647,910 |
| 2024 | $20,121 | $860,800 | $212,890 | $647,910 |
| 2023 | $15,948 | $638,780 | $236,590 | $402,190 |
| 2022 | $15,698 | $638,790 | $236,600 | $402,190 |
| 2021 | $13,357 | $638,780 | $236,590 | $402,190 |
| 2020 | $15,079 | $638,780 | $236,590 | $402,190 |
| 2019 | $14,563 | $638,780 | $236,590 | $402,190 |
| 2018 | $17,079 | $658,650 | $239,060 | $419,590 |
| 2017 | $16,482 | $658,650 | $239,060 | $419,590 |
| 2016 | $11,953 | $469,840 | $239,060 | $230,780 |
| 2015 | $6,695 | $263,880 | $263,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $263,880 | $263,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map