9 Old Simsbury Rd Granby, CT 06035
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Old Simsbury Rd, Granby, CT 06035 and is currently estimated at $601,594, approximately $172 per square foot. 9 Old Simsbury Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Kelly Lane Primary School, Granby Memorial Middle School, and Granby Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,103 | $353,780 | $70,560 | $283,220 |
| 2024 | $11,721 | $353,780 | $70,560 | $283,220 |
| 2023 | $11,282 | $353,780 | $70,560 | $283,220 |
| 2022 | $10,274 | $256,970 | $61,460 | $195,510 |
| 2021 | $10,179 | $256,970 | $61,460 | $195,510 |
| 2020 | $10,179 | $256,970 | $61,460 | $195,510 |
| 2019 | $10,173 | $256,830 | $61,320 | $195,510 |
| 2018 | $9,937 | $256,830 | $61,320 | $195,510 |
| 2017 | $9,489 | $250,110 | $61,320 | $188,790 |
| 2016 | $9,239 | $250,110 | $61,320 | $188,790 |
| 2015 | $8,866 | $244,790 | $61,320 | $183,470 |
| 2014 | $8,695 | $244,790 | $61,320 | $183,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map