9 Osprey Place Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Osprey Place, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $373,254, approximately $229 per square foot. 9 Osprey Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Amin Nirav M
Bought by
Campbell Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$118,965
Interest Rate
3.71%
Estimated Equity
$254,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Bliss Joyce and Bliss Paul
Bought by
Amin Nirav and Denial Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Katherine L | $187,000 | -- | |
| Amin Nirav | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Katherine L | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Amin Nirav | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $380,056 | $80,500 | $299,556 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $202,523 | $42,090 | $160,433 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $202,523 | $42,090 | $160,433 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $202,523 | $42,090 | $160,433 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $202,523 | $42,090 | $160,433 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $202,523 | $42,090 | $160,433 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $202,523 | $42,090 | $160,433 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $174,536 | $28,060 | $146,476 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $174,536 | $28,060 | $146,476 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $174,536 | $28,060 | $146,476 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $159,107 | $30,683 | $128,424 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $159,107 | $30,683 | $128,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map