9 Overlook Ct Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $837,345
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Overlook Ct, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $828,448, approximately $318 per square foot. 9 Overlook Ct is a home with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,592 | $973,800 | $291,600 | $682,200 |
| 2024 | $8,995 | $530,700 | $115,900 | $414,800 |
| 2023 | $8,296 | $516,900 | $115,900 | $401,000 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $516,900 | $115,900 | $401,000 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $516,900 | $115,900 | $401,000 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | $516,900 | $115,900 | $401,000 |
| 2019 | $7,107 | $516,900 | $115,900 | $401,000 |
| 2018 | $4,151 | $237,200 | $86,900 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $86,900 | $86,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map