$479,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

9 Palmer Rd Framingham, MA 01702

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,211 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$396 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this charming colonial home, built in 1912, step inside and envision the possibilities!! With 1,211 square feet of comfortable living space, the first floor layout provides a good flow from one room to another. The spacious dining area serves as the heart of the home with french doors leading to a cozy space that can be used as an office, playroom or art studio. The surrounding lot of 0.16 acres offers outdoor possibilities for a vegetable garden, entertainment space or a secured area for pets to roam. Capacity to create a paved driveway for 2-3 cars, now a graveled driveway for 2 cars.. It is located near major commuter routes, the Natick Mall, and the Boston Commuter Rail station (Natick or Framingham stations) The Metrowest Medical Center, Framingham State University and the Logan Express are just a few miles away.This property with a full bath on each level and unfinished basement, offers good renovation potential. Being sold AS IS - *roof new in 2025.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Moy Bruno

Results Realty Listed on: 03/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,211 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

• No Cooling
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System

Additional Features

  • Handicap Accessible
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:102 B:02 L:9026 U:000,491119

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,771

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Handicap Equipped, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Cabinets - Upgraded, Gas Stove
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1211
  • Living Area: 1211
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN5635
  • MAIN SO: AC0342
  • Insulation: Unknown

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Block, Other
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Other (See Remarks))
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Stone/Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:102 B:02 L:9026 U:000,491119
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5771.15

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2012
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Eckel Mary
Bought by
Paddock Timothy and Paddock Sigrid S
Seller's Agent
Helen Praysman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Donna Moy Bruno
Results Realty
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,752
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2012
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Kinnarney Rt and Eckel
Bought by
Eckel Mary
Seller's Agent
Helen Praysman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Donna Moy Bruno
Results Realty
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,752
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,184

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $212,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $212,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $212,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $159,000 New Conventional
Closed $159,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $4,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $479,000 0.0% $396 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $396 / Sq Ft
04/30/2015 04/30/15 Rented $2,100 -4.5% --
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2015 03/17/15 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Sold $212,000 -1.4% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2012 08/08/12 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2012 08/06/12 For Sale $215,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,488 $459,600 $216,700 $242,900
2024 $5,208 $418,000 $194,100 $223,900
2023 $4,960 $378,900 $174,000 $204,900
2022 $4,652 $338,600 $158,000 $180,600
2021 $4,513 $321,200 $151,900 $169,300
2020 $4,430 $295,700 $132,100 $163,600
2019 $4,306 $280,000 $128,300 $151,700
2018 $3,995 $244,800 $121,400 $123,400
2017 $3,907 $233,800 $118,000 $115,800
2016 $3,799 $218,600 $114,200 $104,400
2015 $3,826 $214,700 $113,000 $101,700

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73491593

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FRAM-000102-000002-009026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.