9 Paradise Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Paradise Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $821,852, approximately $365 per square foot. 9 Paradise Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School, North Shore Montessori School, and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Tougas Gary H and Tougas Penny J
Bought by
Best Christopher J and Best Kimberly S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Christopher J | $375,000 | -- | |
| Best Christopher J | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Christopher J | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Best Christopher J | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $693,600 | $347,400 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $7,592 | $667,100 | $347,300 | $319,800 |
| 2023 | $7,358 | $601,600 | $320,300 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $7,011 | $545,200 | $293,300 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $6,787 | $513,400 | $279,800 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $490,000 | $266,300 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $6,588 | $467,600 | $252,800 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $445,100 | $239,300 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $5,914 | $416,800 | $220,000 | $196,800 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $398,900 | $220,000 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $393,500 | $212,300 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map