9 Park Terrace Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Park Terrace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $197,476, approximately $193 per square foot. 9 Park Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Green Katherine L
Bought by
Howard Donna and Howard Bruce C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Alley Troy B and Alley Bess
Bought by
Green Katherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
Green Katherine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Donna | $189,900 | Adams Cameron Title Services | |
| Green Katherine L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Green Katherine L | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $473 | $63,704 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $473 | $62,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $454 | $60,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $454 | $58,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $56,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $470 | $55,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $466 | $54,405 | $0 | $0 |