9 Park Valley Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $823,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Park Valley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $754,168, approximately $424 per square foot. 9 Park Valley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2021
Sold by
Hirano Marjorie Y
Bought by
Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,640 | $621,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,640 | $594,200 | $342,200 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $594,200 | $342,200 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $594,200 | $342,200 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $11,075 | $601,800 | $342,200 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $10,074 | $578,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $554,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $531,200 | $342,200 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $518,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $505,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $491,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $491,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map