9 Park View Dr Worcester, MA 01605
North Lincoln Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Park View Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $472,794, approximately $282 per square foot. 9 Park View Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Wawecus Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Woodard Tammy and Kadria Genci
Bought by
Kadria Genci and Woodard Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Kubilis John L and Kubilis Karen A
Bought by
Kadria Genci and Woodard Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadria Genci | -- | None Available | |
| Kadria Genci | -- | None Available | |
| Kadria Genci | $180,000 | -- | |
| Kadria Genci | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kadria Genci | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kadria Genci | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,189 | $393,400 | $117,600 | $275,800 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $370,500 | $117,600 | $252,900 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $340,700 | $102,200 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $296,000 | $81,800 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $267,500 | $65,400 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $248,800 | $65,400 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $226,200 | $58,800 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $214,500 | $58,800 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $203,400 | $58,800 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $186,900 | $42,700 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $186,900 | $42,700 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $186,900 | $42,700 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map