9 Partridge Cir Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated Value: $265,007 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Partridge Cir, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $282,252, approximately $282 per square foot. 9 Partridge Cir is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Coral Canyon School, Hurricane High School, and Hurricane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Julie Davis
Bought by
Fitzgerald Caden and Carter Teressa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,414
Outstanding Balance
$130,997
Interest Rate
4.61%
Estimated Equity
$151,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Associates Unlimited Inc
Bought by
Evers Mark S and Evers Beverly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Svast Helen M
Bought by
Associates Unlimited Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Svast Zvonko K and Svast Helen M
Bought by
Svast Helen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Caden | -- | -- | |
| Evers Mark S | -- | Linear Title Agency Of Utah | |
| Associates Unlimited Inc | -- | First Amer St George Main | |
| Svast Helen M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Svast Helen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Caden | $151,414 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Caden | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Evers Mark S | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Associates Unlimited Inc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $143,110 | $38,500 | $104,610 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $146,245 | $35,750 | $110,495 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $138,050 | $27,500 | $110,550 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $192,600 | $40,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $175,300 | $32,000 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $154,800 | $30,000 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $39,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map