Seller's Agent in 2018
Paulette Rioux
Rioux Real Estate
(508) 958-8658
14 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $847,756 - $1,008,000
ONE FLOOR LUXURY LIVING - EXECUTIVE RANCH STYLE HOME! ROLLING HILLS ESTATES-PHASE VI- Don't miss out on this Brand New, Custom Built, Spectacular Open Floor Plan -This home offers 3 beds & 2 1/2 baths-Gorgeous architectural design and high-end finishes throughout! Elegant master bedroom w/ tiled master bath and double sinks! The Sun filled family room has a fireplace that highlights Custom built -in bookcases on each side! Gourmet kitchen with QUARTZ countertops and Professional Series Stainless Appliances! Spacious Dining area filled with walls of windows! Lastly a “flex†room for office or formal dining room! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout! Sought after neighborhood- City sewer/water- Very convenient location with shops, restaurants, commuter rail, minutes to all major highway routes. 33 miles to Boston- 15 miles to Providence! Don't miss out on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Ft | $599,900 | -- | |
| Marette & Sons Inc | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marette & Sons Inc | $79,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Sold | $604,000 | +0.7% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,383 | $827,300 | $146,600 | $680,700 |
| 2024 | $9,920 | $779,300 | $153,600 | $625,700 |
| 2023 | $9,668 | $706,200 | $171,400 | $534,800 |
| 2022 | $9,235 | $639,100 | $169,500 | $469,600 |
| 2021 | $8,337 | $563,300 | $163,100 | $400,200 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $559,600 | $161,700 | $397,900 |
| 2019 | $8,294 | $585,700 | $158,800 | $426,900 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $235,300 | $154,100 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $83,400 | $83,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $77,900 | $77,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $77,900 | $77,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $75,500 | $75,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paulette Rioux
Rioux Real Estate
(508) 958-8658
14 in this area
32 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Mark Rioux
Rioux Real Estate
5 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lorraine Kuney
RE/MAX
(508) 380-9938
147 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72274941
APN: ATTL-000187-000000-000004-A000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.