9 Patriots Way Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Patriots Way, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,317,229, approximately $666 per square foot. 9 Patriots Way is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Kelly Christopher O
Bought by
Caroline M Kelly Ft and Kelly Christopher O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Malone Michael P
Bought by
Kelly Christopher O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Cummings Sean H and Cummings Suzanne S
Bought by
Malone Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caroline M Kelly Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Christopher O | $600,000 | -- | |
| Malone Michael P | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Christopher O | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Michael P | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Michael P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,633 | $994,700 | $480,000 | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $10,313 | $950,500 | $480,000 | $470,500 |
| 2023 | $8,986 | $898,600 | $480,000 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $8,100 | $700,700 | $400,000 | $300,700 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $674,100 | $400,000 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $7,772 | $674,100 | $400,000 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $656,300 | $400,000 | $256,300 |
| 2018 | $7,725 | $656,300 | $400,000 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $7,518 | $613,700 | $400,000 | $213,700 |
| 2016 | $8,110 | $649,300 | $381,000 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | $7,910 | $631,300 | $363,000 | $268,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map