9 Paul Rd Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $281,671 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Paul Rd, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $315,418, approximately $285 per square foot. 9 Paul Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Florence R
Bought by
Snyder Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1987
Bought by
Snyder Richard and Snyder Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Richard C | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Snyder Richard C | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Snyder Richard | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $4,390 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $137,600 | $48,900 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map