9 Pendleton Place Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $501,523 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pendleton Place, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $534,131, approximately $326 per square foot. 9 Pendleton Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Minding Miracles Learning Center, and Matawan Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Castillo Jaime H and Castillo Beatriz
Bought by
Castillo Dora H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1983
Bought by
Castillo Jamie and Castillo Beatriz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Dora H | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Jamie | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $6,542 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $6,033 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $5,971 | $127,800 | $35,000 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map