9 Peter Ln New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $731,423 - $971,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Peter Ln, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $851,212, approximately $600 per square foot. 9 Peter Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Great Neck South Middle School, and Great Neck South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2005
Sold by
Presvelis Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Katsas Katherine Est
Bought by
Presvelis Peter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Presvelis Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,080 | $584 | $327 | $257 |
| 2024 | $4,010 | $638 | $357 | $281 |
| 2023 | $10,522 | $673 | $377 | $296 |
| 2022 | $10,522 | $682 | $382 | $300 |
| 2021 | $9,803 | $682 | $367 | $315 |
| 2020 | $9,052 | $741 | $740 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,119 | $794 | $793 | $1 |
| 2018 | $8,159 | $847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $900 | $869 | $31 |
| 2016 | $8,352 | $953 | $773 | $180 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $1,006 | $816 | $190 |