9 Pheasant Run Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pheasant Run, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $251,798, approximately $173 per square foot. 9 Pheasant Run is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Gildemeister Glen A
Bought by
Bend Justin S and Davis Deidre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,306
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Darrah John H
Bought by
Gildemeister Glen A and Gildemeister Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,306
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bend Justin S | $183,000 | -- | |
| Gildemeister Glen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bend Justin S | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $77,430 | $15,314 | $62,116 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $70,706 | $13,984 | $56,722 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $61,650 | $12,193 | $49,457 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $56,286 | $13,915 | $42,371 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $52,791 | $13,051 | $39,740 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $51,949 | $12,843 | $39,106 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $49,907 | $12,338 | $37,569 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $48,215 | $11,920 | $36,295 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $46,347 | $11,458 | $34,889 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $45,177 | $11,169 | $34,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,806 | $10,583 | $32,223 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,068 | $15,313 | $28,755 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,290 | $16,085 | $30,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map