9 Phillips Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $499,377 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Phillips Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $582,094, approximately $361 per square foot. 9 Phillips Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Chabra Anil
Bought by
Grados Gabriel and Grados Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grados Gabriel | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grados Gabriel | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,257 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $9,207 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $9,207 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $9,210 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $9,095 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $8,572 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $8,444 | $155,500 | $95,100 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $8,367 | $155,700 | $95,100 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $8,215 | $155,700 | $95,100 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $7,900 | $155,700 | $95,100 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $7,670 | $155,700 | $95,100 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map