9 Pine Acres Dr Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $1,074,497 - $1,242,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pine Acres Dr, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $1,184,124, approximately $348 per square foot. 9 Pine Acres Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Wilmot John T
Bought by
2024 Wilmot Ft and Wilmot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Slack Michael B and Slack Sara J
Bought by
Wilmot John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Leland Custom Homes
Bought by
Slack Michael B and Slack Sara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Wilmot Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmot John T | $580,000 | -- | |
| Slack Michael B | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilmot John T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slack Michael B | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,330 | $902,100 | $183,700 | $718,400 |
| 2024 | $10,783 | $838,500 | $167,700 | $670,800 |
| 2023 | $10,385 | $795,800 | $159,700 | $636,100 |
| 2022 | $10,426 | $740,500 | $139,200 | $601,300 |
| 2021 | $9,983 | $692,800 | $139,200 | $553,600 |
| 2020 | $9,899 | $696,100 | $137,000 | $559,100 |
| 2019 | $9,666 | $680,200 | $137,000 | $543,200 |
| 2018 | $9,833 | $682,400 | $149,000 | $533,400 |
| 2017 | $9,496 | $662,200 | $149,000 | $513,200 |
| 2016 | $8,880 | $621,400 | $157,600 | $463,800 |
| 2015 | $8,844 | $620,600 | $157,600 | $463,000 |
| 2014 | $8,875 | $605,400 | $153,300 | $452,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map