9 Pine St Carolina, WV 26563
Estimated Value: $67,516 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pine St, Carolina, WV 26563 and is currently estimated at $95,379, approximately $99 per square foot. 9 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Monongah Elementary School, Monongah Middle School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Jones Olivia Josephine Marbury
Bought by
Marbury Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Gilmer Kathleen
Bought by
Jones Olivia Josephine Marbury
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marbury Charlotte | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Olivia Josephine Marbury | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $30,180 | $10,920 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $750 | $29,400 | $10,920 | $18,480 |
| 2023 | $723 | $28,560 | $10,920 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $688 | $27,780 | $10,920 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $659 | $26,940 | $10,920 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $643 | $26,160 | $10,920 | $15,240 |
| 2019 | $317 | $25,320 | $10,920 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $323 | $26,040 | $10,140 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $332 | $27,000 | $11,400 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $345 | $28,200 | $13,140 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $349 | $28,260 | $13,860 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $344 | $27,840 | $13,860 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map