9 Pine St Wakefield, MA 01880
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pine St, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $1,005,893, approximately $466 per square foot. 9 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Buswell James O and Ou Carol I
Bought by
Ou Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Whitney Audrey and Whitney John
Bought by
Ou Carol and Buswell James O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Ou Carol | $472,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ou Carol | $302,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,922 | $786,100 | $387,100 | $399,000 |
| 2024 | $8,794 | $781,700 | $384,900 | $396,800 |
| 2023 | $8,362 | $712,900 | $351,000 | $361,900 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $649,400 | $319,700 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $7,966 | $625,800 | $298,100 | $327,700 |
| 2020 | $7,472 | $585,100 | $278,700 | $306,400 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $556,300 | $265,000 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $6,647 | $513,300 | $244,500 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $479,700 | $228,500 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $467,200 | $216,200 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $5,885 | $436,600 | $202,000 | $234,600 |
| 2014 | $5,366 | $419,900 | $194,300 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map