9 Pinehurst St Lido Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,092,258
Studio
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pinehurst St, Lido Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,064,629, approximately $967 per square foot. 9 Pinehurst St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Gioiosa Joseph
Bought by
Diresta Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Gioiosa Kathryn
Bought by
Gioiosa Kathryn and Gioiosa Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diresta Timothy | $395,000 | Dennis Berkowsky | |
| Gioiosa Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,203 | $820 | $649 | $171 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $783 | $649 | $134 |
| 2023 | $11,969 | $783 | $649 | $134 |
| 2022 | $11,969 | $783 | $649 | $134 |
| 2021 | $14,057 | $770 | $528 | $242 |