M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Margaret Deston
Rezendes Real Estate
Estimated Value: $624,482 - $709,000
Country living among the pines and yet easy highway access. Well maintained home by original owner. Cape with gable roof in Berkley featuring large eat-in kitchen with beautiful Scheirich cabinets, family room with beamed ceiling and woodstove, formal living room, dining room, all appliances included, 3 to 4 bedrooms, many windows, 1 1/2 baths, beautiful woodwork, 2x6 construction, laundry on main floor, relaxing side porch, full walkout basement. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Margaret Deston
Rezendes Real Estate License #450550622 Listed on: 02/01/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
1.64 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Dawn | $300,000 | -- | |
| Mcconnell Dawn | $300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcconnell Dawn | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Mcconnell Dawn | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcconnell Dawn | $105,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $300,000 | -3.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $481,000 | $160,000 | $321,000 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $447,100 | $137,900 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $409,400 | $137,900 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $382,300 | $120,100 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $358,000 | $114,400 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $353,800 | $101,400 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $341,400 | $101,400 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $326,500 | $97,600 | $228,900 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $312,500 | $109,200 | $203,300 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $291,100 | $109,200 | $181,900 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $279,000 | $109,200 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $290,200 | $118,400 | $171,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Margaret Deston
Rezendes Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rory Payson
Payson Realty
(617) 947-7910
52 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71478449
APN: BERK-000160-000092-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.