9 Pleasant St Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pleasant St, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $220,566, approximately $249 per square foot. 9 Pleasant St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2020 | $723 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2018 | $533 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2017 | $533 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2016 | $541 | $119,757 | $23,560 | $96,197 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $113,100 | $27,300 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $113,100 | $27,300 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $113,100 | $27,300 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map