9 Plennert Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $896,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,205
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Plennert Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $846,826, approximately $264 per square foot. 9 Plennert Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Copper Hill School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Fersch David R
Bought by
Westervelt David J and Westervelt Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,978
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$740,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Sold by
East Coast Lifestyles Inc
Bought by
Fersch David R and Fersch Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westervelt David J | $495,000 | -- | |
| Fersch David R | $355,000 | -- | |
| East Coast Lifestyles Inc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westervelt David J | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,588 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2024 | $15,598 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $15,598 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2022 | $15,203 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2021 | $14,424 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2020 | $14,722 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2019 | $14,424 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2018 | $14,246 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2017 | $14,029 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2016 | $13,777 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2015 | $13,427 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
| 2014 | $13,250 | $572,600 | $183,000 | $389,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map