N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $305,401 - $369,000
This home is located at 9 Pointer Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164 since 18 May 2022 and is currently estimated at $332,350, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 9 Pointer Place is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laks Jaden Lynn | $327,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moldavskiy Ruslan | $204,000 | Avis Title Insurance Inc | |
| Seagate Homes Inc | $74,000 | All American Title Of Flagle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moldavskiy Ruslan | $183,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $327,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | Sold | $327,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Sale | $327,000 | +32600.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $260,781 | $54,500 | $206,281 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $260,259 | $44,500 | $215,759 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $253,224 | $44,000 | $209,224 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $188,650 | $20,500 | $168,150 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $172,831 | $16,000 | $156,831 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $172,831 | $16,000 | $156,831 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $147,124 | $11,500 | $135,624 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $138,880 | $10,000 | $128,880 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $131,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $129,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $124,233 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2022
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
1,080 in this area
8,393 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
DJ DELLA SALA
ANCIENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
DONALD DELLA SALA
VYLLA HOME
Seller's Agent in 2012
Yefim Mednikov
ADVANTAGE REALTY & MANAGEMENT
(386) 503-8161
48 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1169867
APN: 07-11-31-7028-00780-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.