9 Preston Ave Sea Cliff, NY 11579
Estimated Value: $1,117,291 - $1,366,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Preston Ave, Sea Cliff, NY 11579 and is currently estimated at $1,241,646, approximately $579 per square foot. 9 Preston Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Shore Middle School, North Shore Senior High School, and Tiegerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Davison Margaret C
Bought by
Nakutavicius Erik and Nakutavicius Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakutavicius Erik | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nakutavicius Erik | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |