A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ana Devine
5 College REALTORS®
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $118,000
Affordable Homeownership Opportunity! This clean and well-maintained 1 bed 1 bath end-unit condo offers a fantastic chance to own rather than rent. Located in a quiet area, yet conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major routes, it provides both comfort and convenience. Features include replacement windows, a newer hot water heater and updated appliances for peace of mind. The building also offers coin-op laundry for added convenience. Whether you're a first time-buyer or downsizing, this condo is a smart choice. Don't miss your chance to enjoy affordable living in a great location.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mila Trompke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roma Vahan | $115,000 | -- | |
| Obannon Michael | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Lucio Manuel | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Chung Nathan | $80,500 | None Available | |
| Chung Nathan | $80,500 | None Available | |
| Chung Nathan | $80,500 | None Available | |
| Libera Chester | $27,000 | -- | |
| Libera Chester | $27,000 | -- | |
| Arpin Doris R | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arpin Doris R | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $125,000 | +15.7% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Sold | $108,000 | -7.7% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | For Sale | $117,000 | +23.2% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2024 03/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | +18.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Sold | $80,500 | +0.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $67,600 | $0 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $58,100 | $0 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $58,100 | $0 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $58,100 | $0 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $52,000 | $0 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $872 | $45,700 | $0 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $851 | $44,100 | $0 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $844 | $44,100 | $0 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $845 | $44,100 | $0 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $723 | $37,800 | $0 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $720 | $37,800 | $0 | $37,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ana Devine
5 College REALTORS®
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Rosario
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Steven Palatt
Brick & Mortar
(413) 549-8572
2 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mila Trompke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erin Brunelle
Real Broker MA, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angela Accorsi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 374-2023
1 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73424025
APN: HOLY-000085-000000-000061-000004A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.