9 Providence Rd Sterling, CT 06377
Estimated Value: $338,843 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Providence Rd, Sterling, CT 06377 and is currently estimated at $414,461, approximately $191 per square foot. 9 Providence Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Sterling Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $190,300 | $34,300 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $190,300 | $34,300 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $190,300 | $34,300 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $165,180 | $13,300 | $151,880 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $165,180 | $13,300 | $151,880 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $165,180 | $13,300 | $151,880 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $165,180 | $13,300 | $151,880 |
| 2018 | $5,253 | $165,180 | $13,300 | $151,880 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $133,470 | $19,600 | $113,870 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $133,470 | $19,600 | $113,870 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $133,470 | $19,600 | $113,870 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $133,470 | $19,600 | $113,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map