9 Putnam Ave Chelmsford, MA 01824
Chelmsford Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Putnam Ave, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $749,392, approximately $356 per square foot. 9 Putnam Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South Row Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1983
Bought by
Bennett William A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett William A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett William A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,107 | $655,200 | $311,300 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $8,805 | $646,500 | $311,300 | $335,200 |
| 2023 | $8,638 | $601,100 | $334,600 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $8,014 | $508,200 | $284,500 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $496,300 | $261,000 | $235,300 |
| 2020 | $7,942 | $482,800 | $229,000 | $253,800 |
| 2019 | $7,411 | $453,300 | $226,800 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $430,800 | $204,300 | $226,500 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $426,000 | $191,300 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $6,898 | $382,600 | $191,200 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $6,756 | $361,300 | $173,700 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $343,100 | $163,800 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map