C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cristina McBreairty
Allied Real Estate
Estimated Value: $412,362 - $577,000
Walking distance to North Gorham Pond/Presumpscot River. Delightful Cape on quiet dead-end road with updated kitchen and beautiful heated sunroom leading to large multi-level deck overlooking private tree-line backyard. 3 bedroom septic design.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cristina McBreairty
Allied Real Estate Listed on: 10/04/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Demetria Chadbourne
Demetria Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotta Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Phh Mortgage Corp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotta Robert D | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Sold | $180,000 | -18.1% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2011 10/04/11 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $293,000 | $87,800 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $293,000 | $87,800 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $293,000 | $87,800 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $293,000 | $87,800 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $177,400 | $59,400 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $177,400 | $59,400 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $177,400 | $59,400 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $177,100 | $59,400 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $177,100 | $59,400 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $176,900 | $59,200 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $176,900 | $59,200 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $164,600 | $64,500 | $100,100 |
| 2013 | $2,848 | $164,600 | $64,500 | $100,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cristina McBreairty
Allied Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Demetria Chadbourne
Demetria Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1031525
APN: GRHM-000097-000031-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.