9 Ramblewood Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $775,983
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ramblewood Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $763,246, approximately $274 per square foot. 9 Ramblewood Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,293 | $527,700 | $113,600 | $414,100 |
| 2024 | $10,293 | $337,700 | $108,900 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $10,094 | $337,700 | $108,900 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $9,945 | $337,700 | $108,900 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $9,945 | $337,700 | $108,900 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $9,766 | $337,700 | $108,900 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $10,198 | $350,800 | $116,500 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $10,047 | $350,800 | $116,500 | $234,300 |
| 2017 | $9,987 | $350,800 | $116,500 | $234,300 |
| 2016 | $9,615 | $350,800 | $116,500 | $234,300 |
| 2015 | $9,447 | $350,800 | $116,500 | $234,300 |
| 2014 | $8,866 | $337,900 | $116,500 | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map