9 Raspberry Way Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $347,461 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Raspberry Way, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $377,865, approximately $363 per square foot. 9 Raspberry Way is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Vance Properties Llc
Bought by
Tice K Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,063
Outstanding Balance
$79,552
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice K Lindsay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tice K Lindsay | $123,063 | |
| Closed | Tice K Lindsay | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $273,800 | $120,700 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $274,300 | $120,700 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $239,800 | $112,300 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $213,400 | $100,100 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $151,600 | $56,400 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $140,900 | $53,700 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $140,900 | $53,700 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $130,400 | $49,600 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $119,700 | $42,400 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $119,500 | $42,400 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $119,500 | $42,400 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $119,500 | $42,400 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,500 | $42,400 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map