9 Raynor Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Raynor Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $403,678, approximately $338 per square foot. 9 Raynor Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Ertha Thomas and Ertha Keenan L
Bought by
Morgan Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,275
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Christopher C | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Christopher C | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,231 | $248,210 | $126,000 | $122,210 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $156,100 | $87,500 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $156,100 | $87,500 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $6,413 | $156,100 | $87,500 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $156,100 | $87,500 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $156,100 | $87,500 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $156,100 | $87,500 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $156,400 | $85,300 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $156,400 | $85,300 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $156,400 | $85,300 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $5,973 | $156,400 | $85,300 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $156,400 | $85,300 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map