9 Ridge Rd Unit 4 Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ridge Rd Unit 4, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $192,358, approximately $165 per square foot. 9 Ridge Rd Unit 4 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Edwards Robert and Edwards Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,150
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Robert | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Robert | $27,534 | |
| Closed | Edwards Robert | $36,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |