9 Ridge Walk Belgrade, ME 04917
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Ridge Walk, Belgrade, ME 04917 and is currently estimated at $410,781, approximately $237 per square foot. 9 Ridge Walk is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Atwood Primary School, China Primary School, and Williams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $345,600 | $61,000 | $284,600 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $345,600 | $61,000 | $284,600 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $345,600 | $61,000 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $189,900 | $45,300 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $189,900 | $45,300 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $189,900 | $45,300 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $189,900 | $45,300 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $189,900 | $45,300 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $189,900 | $45,300 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $189,900 | $45,300 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $188,600 | $45,300 | $143,300 |
| 2013 | $2,254 | $188,600 | $45,300 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map