Estimated Value: $474,272 - $608,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Riverside Dr W, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $529,068, approximately $358 per square foot. 9 Riverside Dr W is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
Bought by
Nave Kathy Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nave Kathy Joy | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,290 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $6,508 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $6,291 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $6,186 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $268,600 | $126,900 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $126,900 | $126,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $164,100 | $126,900 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map