9 Rocky Rd Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Rocky Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently estimated at $1,181,367, approximately $445 per square foot. 9 Rocky Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,129 | $399,100 | $99,300 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $33,295 | $399,100 | $99,300 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $33,295 | $399,100 | $99,300 | $299,800 |
| 2022 | $29,137 | $399,100 | $99,300 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $26,296 | $399,100 | $99,300 | $299,800 |
| 2020 | $21,426 | $399,100 | $99,300 | $299,800 |
| 2019 | $14,858 | $399,100 | $99,300 | $299,800 |
| 2018 | $21,847 | $429,145 | $99,300 | $329,845 |
| 2017 | $21,965 | $429,145 | $99,300 | $329,845 |
| 2016 | $21,667 | $429,145 | $99,300 | $329,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $429,145 | $99,300 | $329,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $429,145 | $99,300 | $329,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map