9 Roosevelt Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $844,857 - $993,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Roosevelt Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $904,214, approximately $633 per square foot. 9 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Est Percival Dorothy and Hartford Barbara
Bought by
Woodfin Bruce E and Woodfin Lonna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodfin Bruce E | $209,000 | -- | |
| Woodfin Bruce E | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodfin Bruce E | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Woodfin Bruce E | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Woodfin Bruce E | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Woodfin Bruce E | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,823 | $753,900 | $504,100 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $652,900 | $481,700 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $6,437 | $643,700 | $459,300 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $558,200 | $375,300 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $541,400 | $358,500 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $515,100 | $358,500 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $480,100 | $324,900 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $447,100 | $302,500 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $413,500 | $268,900 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $402,300 | $257,700 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $384,700 | $246,500 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $348,100 | $212,800 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map