9 Round Table Rd Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Round Table Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545 and is currently estimated at $1,153,124, approximately $408 per square foot. 9 Round Table Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Spring Street Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
William M Lavin T M and William Lavin
Bought by
Menhall Dalton W and Menhall Kristen Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,086
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$695,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Lavin William M and Lavin Carolyn A
Bought by
William M Lavin T M and William Lavin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Cvd Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Lavin William M and Levin Carolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menhall Dalton W | $780,000 | -- | |
| William M Lavin T M | -- | -- | |
| William M Lavin T M | -- | -- | |
| William M Lavin T M | -- | -- | |
| Lavin William M | $299,500 | -- | |
| Lavin William M | $299,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menhall Dalton W | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Menhall Dalton W | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavin William M | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavin William M | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $1,015,600 | $283,500 | $732,100 |
| 2024 | $12,379 | $999,900 | $270,000 | $729,900 |
| 2023 | $11,483 | $875,200 | $270,000 | $605,200 |
| 2022 | $10,376 | $735,400 | $240,000 | $495,400 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $701,600 | $240,000 | $461,600 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $701,600 | $240,000 | $461,600 |
| 2019 | $8,447 | $672,000 | $229,800 | $442,200 |
| 2018 | $8,377 | $661,700 | $212,200 | $449,500 |
| 2017 | $7,595 | $592,000 | $192,000 | $400,000 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $584,900 | $180,000 | $404,900 |
| 2015 | $7,607 | $576,300 | $161,400 | $414,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map